A Quizy Thing

Wow, is it just me or does it seems like it’s been a long month?  This year has already had its ups and downs, but to be fair mostly ups.  I have to admit though, last week was a rough one, hence the lack of a post.  I just had to deal with a negative person and some hurtful words completely derailed me.  I got over it though, so here I am moving on :)

Nothing too exciting has gone on this past week, however, the company I work for wanted to start doing some volunteer work, so I got to spend part of my Friday morning volunteering at a homeless shelter serving food.  It was a really good experience and so awesome how appreciative people were.  My goodness, it also makes me realize how much I take for granted in my life.  So thankful for the blessings of having a warm bed and a roof over my head.  My heart hurts for those who don’t have that.

I also came down with a nasty cold this week so I unfortunately don’t have much to share, however, I saw one of these quizy things on Facebook and since I think they’re fun I thought I would just post mine here.  Sooo…here you go!

A- Age: 29, Ah! I can’t say I’m in my 20’s anymore once August hits.  I’m continuing to make my last year in my 20’s great!
B- Biggest fear: something horrible happening to my husband or anyone in my family
C- Current time: 12:50 p.m.
D- Drink you last had: Coffee :)
E- Every day starts with: me crying for more sleep, even on weekends lol
F- Favorite song: Hmmm, favorite Christian song: “In Christ Alone”.  Favorite none-Christian song: currently, probably “Stressed Out” by Twenty One Pilots.  I don’t think I have an all-time favorite.
H- Hometown: Sunnyside, WA but currently in Spokane
I- In love with: Jesus and my husband Mikey
J- Jealous of: People who have it all together
K- Killed someone?: No…wait!…no.
L- last time you cried? Oh geez…last Monday I think.
M- Middle name: Grace
N- Number of siblings: 2.  I have an older sister and brother.
O- One wish:  That everything will just fall into place
P- Person you last called: I called my brother last night
Q- Question you’re always asked: When are you guys going to have kids?
R- Reason to smile: It’s a new day!
S- Song last sang: Ummm…I honestly don’t remember
T- Time you woke up: 9:30 a.m.  Yeah, I was tired.
U- Underwear color: Privileged information my dears ;)
V- Vacation destination: Cozumel, Mexico (3 weeks, aaahh!)
W- Worst habit: Worrying!!
Y- Your favorite food: Mexican.  Probably enchiladas.  :)
X- X-Rays you’ve had: Oh geez, too many!  Neck, back, mouth, ankle…
Z- Zodiac sign: Leo

So that’s all I have for now.  I will hopefully have something more exciting to share next week.

I hope you all have a wonderful Sunday!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s